Sy Reit United States

Born
1918
Died
2001
Age
82-83 years
Credited for

writing

Also known as

Seymour Victory Reit

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 12

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Color Giant (Colour Comics, 1957 series) #2 (1957)
Up in Smoke! (Blabber Mouse)
Comic: Comic story
The Hundred Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #13 (October 1957)
A Model Model! (Fraidy Cat)
Comic: Comic story
All Favourites, The 100-Page Comic (Colour Comics, 1958 series) #3 (November 1957)
Oh, Say Can You Ski (Three Mouseketeers)
Comic: Comic story
Century Plus Comic (Color Comics, 1960 series) #47 (April 1960)
Captain Fatsy's Dilemma (The Three Mouseketeers)
Comic: Comic story
Century Plus Comic (Color Comics, 1960 series) #49 (June 1960)
Dues and Don'ts (The Three Mouseketeers)
Comic: Comic story
Century Plus Comic (Color Comics, 1960 series) #52 (September 1960)
Jack and the Beanstalk (Three Mouseketeers)
Comic: Comic story
Century Plus Comic (Color Comics, 1960 series) #57 (February 1961)
Hamilton Hawk's Big Surprise! (The Three Mouseketeers)
Comic: Comic story
Lot o' Fun! Comic (Colour Comics, 1958 series) #31 (July 1965)
Adventure with the Wind Machine (The Three Mouseketeers)
Comic: Comic story
Lot o' Fun! Comic (Colour Comics, 1958 series) #58 (April 1972)
No Place Like Home (The Three Mouseketeers)
Comic: Comic story
Lot o' Fun! Comic (Colour Comics, 1958 series) #58 (April 1972)
A Bed-Time Story (The Three Mouseketeers)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019