Frank Frazetta United States

Born
9 February 1928 in United States
Died
10 May 2010 in United States
Age
82 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Frank Frazzetta

Fritz (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 44 of 44

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Real Life Comics (HJ Edwards, 1953? series) #3 (1955)
Leif the Lucky Viking Adventurer
Comic: Comic story
The Phantom Rider (Atlas, 1954 series) #2 (April 1954)
Death's Stagecoach! (The Ghost Rider)
Comic: Cover
The Phantom Rider (Atlas, 1954 series) #3 (June 1954)
Untitled (The Phantom Rider)
Comic: Cover
Johnny Comet (Horwitz, 1954? series) #4 (September 1955)
Untitled (Johnny Comet)
Comic: Cover
Johnny Comet (Horwitz, 1954? series) #4 (September 1955)
Wheels of Doom (Johnny Comet)
Comic: Comic story
Johnny Comet (Horwitz, 1954? series) #6 (November 1955)
Untitled (Johnny Comet)
Comic: Comic story
Johnny Comet (Horwitz, 1954? series) #6 (November 1955)
Untitled (Pop Bottle)
Comic: Comic story
Johnny Comet (Horwitz, 1954? series) #6 (November 1955)
Untitled (Pop Bottle)
Comic: Comic story
John Wayne Adventures (Red Circle, 1955 series) #14 (February 1956)
The Blue Lightnin' Twins (John Wayne)
Comic: Comic story
John Wayne Adventures (Red Circle, 1955 series) #14 (February 1956)
Draw! Facts about Gun-Fighting
Comic: Comic story
The Brave and the Bold (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #13 (February 1957)
The Knight in Rusty Armor! (Shining Knight)
Comic: Comic story
The Hundred Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #7 (April 1957)
The Flying Horse Swindle! (Shining Knight)
Comic: Comic story
Colt Western Library (Approved, 1955 series) #40 (October 1958)
Stolen Six-Guns (John Wayne)
Comic: Comic story
King Size Comic (Apache, 1958 series) #32 (April 1959)
[Unknown] (Johnny Comet)
Comic: Comic story
The Hundred Comic (Colour Comics, 1961 series) #102 (April 1965)
The Duel of the Flying Knights! (Shining Knight)
Comic: Comic story
Bumper Western Comic (Colour Comics, 1959 series) #30 (February 1967)
Sleep of Death (White Indian)
Comic: Comic story
Bumper Western Comic (Colour Comics, 1959 series) #31 (May 1967)
Trees of Doom (White Indian)
Comic: Comic story
Bumper Western Comic (Colour Comics, 1959 series) #33 (November 1967)
The Blood of Valley Forge! (White Indian)
Comic: Comic story
Bumper Western Comic (Colour Comics, 1959 series) #36 (August 1968)
Untitled (Dan Brand and Tipi)
Comic: Comic story
All Favourites Comic (Colour Comics, 1960 series) #73 (July 1969)
The Battle of the Dungeons (Dan Brand and Tipi [White Indian])
Comic: Comic story
Bumper Western Comic (Colour Comics, 1959 series) #40 (August 1969)
The Trail Traitor (White Indian)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Presents Tip Top Comic Monthly (Colour Comics, 1965 series) #58 (February 1970)
Curse of the Hawk-God! (White Indian)
Comic: Comic story
Bumper Western Comic (Colour Comics, 1959 series) #44 (August 1970)
The Trail of Hate (Dan Brand and Tipi)
Comic: Comic story
Bumper Western Comic (Colour Comics, 1959 series) #47 (May 1971)
Botalye--Immortal Indian Warrior (Botalye--Immortal Indian Warrior)
Comic: Comic story
Mighty Comic (Colour Comics, 1960 series) #92 (December 1972)
The Duel of the Flying Knights (Shining Knight)
Comic: Comic story
Mighty Comic (Colour Comics, 1960 series) #94 (April 1973)
The Flying Horse Swindle (Shining Knight)
Comic: Comic story
Vampirella (KG Murray, 1974 series) #1 (March 1974)
Introducing Vampirella (Vampirella)
Comic: Text article
Vampirella (KG Murray, 1974 series) #2 (April 1974)
Introducing Vampirella
Comic: Text article
Vampirella (KG Murray, 1974 series) #3 (May 1974)
Introducing Vampirella (Vampirella)
Comic: Text article
Bumper Western Comic (KG Murray, 1973 series) #59 (July 1974)
Voyage Into Danger (Dan Brand and Tipi)
Comic: Comic story
Vampirella (KG Murray, 1974 series) #7 (September 1974)
Vampirella (Vampirella)
Comic: Text article
Creepy (KG Murray, 1974 series) #1 (October 1974)
Welcome Fiendish Followers & Nervous Newcomers
Comic: Promo
Vampirella (KG Murray, 1974 series) #8 (October 1974)
Vampirella (Vampirella)
Comic: Text article
Vampirella (KG Murray, 1974 series) #9 (November 1974)
Vampirella
Comic: Text article
Vampirella (KG Murray, 1974 series) #10 (December 1974)
Vampirella (Vampirella)
Comic: Text article
Giant Flash Album (KG Murray, 1974? series) #12 (January 1975)
Camelot, U.S.A. (Shining Knight)
Comic: Comic story
Vampirella (KG Murray, 1974 series) #11 (January 1975)
Vampirella (Vampirella)
Comic: Text article
Bumper Western Comic (KG Murray, 1973 series) #63 (July 1975)
The White Indian Chief
Comic: Comic story
Creepy (KG Murray, 1974 series) #11 (March 1976)
No title recorded
Comic: Cover
Creepy (KG Murray, 1974 series) #14 (June 1976)
The Rock God
Comic: Cover
Creepy (KG Murray, 1974 series) #19 (1977)
The Dark Kingdom
Comic: Cover
Unknown Worlds of Science Fiction (Yaffa, 1977? series) #1 (1977)
Savage World
Comic: Comic story
Tales of Torment (Gredown, 1979 series) #2 (1978)
The Phantom Fliers
Comic: Comic story
Eerie (Murray, 1978 series) #29 (April 1979)
Untitled
Comic: Cover

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019