Frank Frazetta United States

Born
9 February 1928 in United States
Died
10 May 2010 in United States
Age
82 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Frank Frazzetta

Fritz (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 39

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Real Life Comics (HJ Edwards, 1953? series) #3 (1955)
Leif the Lucky Viking Adventurer
Comic: Comic story
The Phantom Rider (Atlas, 1954 series) #2 (April 1954)
Death's Stagecoach! (The Ghost Rider)
Comic: Cover
The Phantom Rider (Atlas, 1954 series) #3 [A-1 #31] (June 1954) (June 1954)
Untitled (The Phantom Rider)
Comic: Cover
Johnny Comet (Horwitz, 1954? series) #4 (September 1955)
Untitled (Johnny Comet)
Comic: Cover
Johnny Comet (Horwitz, 1954? series) #4 (September 1955)
Wheels of Doom (Johnny Comet)
Comic: Comic story
Johnny Comet (Horwitz, 1954? series) #6 (November 1955)
Untitled (Johnny Comet)
Comic: Comic story
Johnny Comet (Horwitz, 1954? series) #6 (November 1955)
Untitled (Pop Bottle)
Comic: Comic story
Johnny Comet (Horwitz, 1954? series) #6 (November 1955)
Untitled (Pop Bottle)
Comic: Comic story
John Wayne Adventures (Red Circle, 1955 series) #14 (February 1956)
The Blue Lightnin' Twins (John Wayne)
Comic: Comic story
John Wayne Adventures (Red Circle, 1955 series) #14 (February 1956)
Draw! Facts about Gun-Fighting
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019