Richard Hughes United States

Born
5 November 1909 in United States
Died
15 January 1974
Age
64 years
Credited for

writing

editing

Also known as

Adam Barr (pen name)

Richard E. Hughes (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 51 to 60 of 660

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Darling Love Real Stories of True Romance (Action Comics, 1952? series) #37 (March 1954)
Three Little Words
Comic: Comic story
Darling Love Real Stories of True Romance (Action Comics, 1952? series) #37 (March 1954)
Two Liars in Love
Comic: Comic story
Dizzy Dames (Atlas, 1954 series) #1 (April 1954)
Untitled
Comic: Cover
Love and Romance (Blue Diamond, 1954? series) #12 (May 1954)
Eyes of Romance
Comic: Comic story
Rangers (Action Comics, 1954 series) #43 (June 1954)
No title recorded (Jonathan Kent, Espionage Ace)
Comic: Cover
Rangers (Action Comics, 1954 series) #43 (June 1954)
Spy Trap
Comic: Comic story
Rangers (Action Comics, 1954 series) #43 (June 1954)
The Spy Who Bluffed a Prince
Comic: Comic story
Dizzy Dames (Atlas, 1954 series) #4 (July 1954)
No title recorded (Moronica)
Comic: Cover
Dizzy Dames (Atlas, 1954 series) #6 (September 1954)
Untitled
Comic: Cover
The Kilroys (Calvert, 1954? series) #2 (September 1954)
Untitled
Comic: Cover

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019