Richard Hughes United States

Born
5 November 1909 in United States
Died
15 January 1974
Age
64 years
Credited for

writing

editing

Also known as

Adam Barr (pen name)

Richard E. Hughes (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 31 to 40 of 660

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Operation: Peril (Atlas, 1955? series) #1 (July 1953)
A Fortune for You!
Comic: Comic story
Operation: Peril (Atlas, 1955? series) #1 (July 1953)
The Time Travelers (Time Travelers)
Comic: Comic story
Operation: Peril (Atlas, 1955? series) #1 (July 1953)
One against Odds
Comic: Comic story
Operation: Peril (Atlas, 1955? series) #1 (July 1953)
Untitled (Danny Danger)
Comic: Comic story
Rangers Comics (HJ Edwards, 1950? series) #33 (August 1953)
Mission for Marines
Comic: Comic story
Rangers Comics (HJ Edwards, 1950? series) #33 (August 1953)
Cunning in Korea
Comic: Comic story
Rangers Comics (HJ Edwards, 1950? series) #33 (August 1953)
True Epics of Espionage
Comic: Comic story
Rangers Comics (HJ Edwards, 1950? series) #33 (August 1953)
Over the Threshold of Time (The Time Travelers)
Comic: Comic story
Atomic Attack! (Calvert, 1953 series) #3 (September 1953)
Untitled (Typical Tommy)
Comic: Comic story
Fight Comics (HJ Edwards, 1951? series) #29 (September 1953)
Untitled
Comic: Cover

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019