Richard Hughes United States

Born
5 November 1909 in United States
Died
15 January 1974
Age
64 years
Credited for

writing

editing

Also known as

Adam Barr (pen name)

Richard E. Hughes (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 11 to 20 of 660

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Love Diary (AGP, 1951? series) #11 (October 1952)
Love Vs Infatuation
Comic: Comic story
Love Diary (AGP, 1951? series) #11 (October 1952)
Untitled [Close Your Heart to Love]
Comic: Comic story
Teenage Love (Barmour, 1952? series) #8 (November 1952)
Courtship through the Ages
Comic: Comic story
Teenage Love (Barmour, 1952? series) #8 (November 1952)
Fight for Your Darling!
Comic: Comic story
Teenage Love (Barmour, 1952? series) #8 (November 1952)
No title recorded (How He Proposed)
Comic: Comic story
Romance Library (Barmor, 1952 series) #16 (November 1952)
Penny Takes Her Pick
Comic: Comic story
Romance Library (Barmor, 1952 series) #16 (November 1952)
I Gambled on Love!
Comic: Comic story
My Own Romance (Invincible, 1951 series) #16 (December 1952)
The Called Me "Tomboy"
Comic: Comic story
Teenage Love (Barmour, 1952? series) #9 (December 1952)
Classrooms Aren't for Kisses
Comic: Comic story
Romance Library (Barmor, 1952 series) #17 (December 1952)
Does He Really Love You?
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019