Richard Hughes United States

Born
5 November 1909 in United States
Died
15 January 1974
Age
64 years
Credited for

writing

editing

Also known as

Adam Barr (pen name)

Richard E. Hughes (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 101 to 110 of 660

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Giggle Comics (Atlas, 1955? series) #9 (October 1955)
Untitled (Lobo Wolf and Cousin Coyote)
Comic: Comic story
Commander Battle and the Atomic Sub (Action Comics, 1955 series) #2 (October 1955)
Untitled (The Atomic Commandos)
Comic: Cover
Commander Battle and the Atomic Sub (Action Comics, 1955 series) #2 (October 1955)
Journey to the Moon! [Part 1] (The Atomic Commandos)
Comic: Comic story
Commander Battle and the Atomic Sub (Action Comics, 1955 series) #2 (October 1955)
Death of the H-Bomb! [Part 2] (The Atomic Commandos)
Comic: Comic story
Commander Battle and the Atomic Sub (Action Comics, 1955 series) #2 (October 1955)
There's No Telling What You'll Find!
Comic: Text story
Commander Battle and the Atomic Sub (Action Comics, 1955 series) #2 (October 1955)
A Day in the Life of an Atomic Commando: Commander Bill Battle (The Atomic Commandos)
Comic: Comic story
Giggle Comics (Atlas, 1955? series) #10 (1955)
Untitled (The Mice-keteers)
Comic: Cover
Giggle Comics (Atlas, 1955? series) #10 (1955)
Untitled (Spencer Spook)
Comic: Comic story
Giggle Comics (Atlas, 1955? series) #10 (1955)
Blue-Blooded (Binky)
Comic: Comic story
Commander Battle and the Atomic Sub (Action Comics, 1955 series) #3 (November 1955)
Untitled [Behind the Bamboo Curtain! Part 1] (The Atomic Commandos)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019