Richard Hughes United States

Born
5 November 1909 in United States
Died
15 January 1974
Age
64 years
Credited for

writing

editing

Also known as

Adam Barr (pen name)

Richard E. Hughes (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 659

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Texas Kid (AGP, 1952 series) #4 (April 1952)
Checkerboard Sheriff
Comic: Comic story
Teenage Love (Barmour, 1952? series) #4 (July 1952)
Afraid of Love
Comic: Comic story
Teenage Love (Barmour, 1952? series) #4 (July 1952)
Love Is a Challenge
Comic: Comic story
Romance Library (Barmor, 1952 series) #14 (September 1952)
Mr. and Mrs. Romance
Comic: Comic story
Romance Library (Barmor, 1952 series) #14 (September 1952)
Untitled [Dating Do's and Don'ts]
Comic: Comic story
Romance Library (Barmor, 1952 series) #14 (September 1952)
Love Takes a Nose-Dive!
Comic: Comic story
Romance Library (Barmor, 1952 series) #14 (September 1952)
Love Symptoms
Comic: Comic story
Romance Library (Barmor, 1952 series) #14 (September 1952)
Cupid Takes a Hand
Comic: Comic story
My Own Romance (Invincible, 1951 series) #16 (October 1952)
The Called Me "Tomboy"
Comic: Comic story
Love Illustrated (Barmour, 1952 series) #22 (October 1952)
Royal Romance
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019