Lew Schwartz United States

Born
24 July 1926 in United States
Died
18 June 2011
Age
84 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Lewis Sayre Schwartz

Lew Sayre (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 71 to 80 of 96

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Colossal Comic (Colour Comics, 1958 series) #48 (February 1969)
Batman Pounds a Beat (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Giant Batman Album (Colour Comics, 1962 series) #17 (March 1969)
The Flying Bat-Cave (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Giant Batman Album (Colour Comics, 1962 series) #18 (May 1969)
The Secret Life of the Catwoman (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Giant Batman Album (Colour Comics, 1962 series) #18 (May 1969)
Untitled (Batman)
Comic: Comic story
Giant Batman Album (Colour Comics, 1962 series) #18 (May 1969)
Vicki Vale's Secret (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Colossal Comic (Colour Comics, 1958 series) #49 (May 1969)
The Jungle Batman (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Colossal Comic (Colour Comics, 1958 series) #49 (May 1969)
The Flying Dutchman II (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Colossal Comic (Colour Comics, 1958 series) #49 (May 1969)
The Park Avenue Kid (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Colossal Comic (Colour Comics, 1958 series) #49 (May 1969)
The Bird Sayings Crimes (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Giant Batman Album (Colour Comics, 1962 series) #19 (November 1969)
The Death of Batman! (Batman)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019