Lew Schwartz United States

Born
24 July 1926 in United States
Died
18 June 2011
Age
84 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Lewis Sayre Schwartz

Lew Sayre (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 51 to 60 of 96

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Colossal Comic (Colour Comics, 1958 series) #13 (April 1960)
The Historian of Crime! (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Giant Batman Album (Colour Comics, 1962 series) #1 (June 1962)
How to be the Batman (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Giant Batman Album (Colour Comics, 1962 series) #1 (June 1962)
Untold Tales of the Bat-Signal (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Giant Batman Album (Colour Comics, 1962 series) #2 (December 1962)
The Jungle Batman (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Giant Batman Album (Colour Comics, 1962 series) #3 (June 1963)
The Joker's Aces (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Giant Batman Album (Colour Comics, 1962 series) #3 (June 1963)
The New Crimes of Two-Face (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Giant Batman Album (Colour Comics, 1962 series) #6 (December 1964)
The Danger Club (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Giant Batman Album (Colour Comics, 1962 series) #8 (November 1965)
The Crimes of the Catwoman (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Giant Batman Album (Colour Comics, 1962 series) #8 (November 1965)
The Invisible Batman (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
All Star Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1960 series) #39 (June 1966)
The Five Different Batmen (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019