Lew Schwartz United States

Born
24 July 1926 in United States
Died
18 June 2011
Age
84 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Lewis Sayre Schwartz

Lew Sayre (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 41 to 50 of 96

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Super Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #35 (May 1953)
The Return of Killer Moth (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Batman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #36 (May 1953)
Public Enemy, Bruce Wayne! (Batman and Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Batman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #36 (May 1953)
The Doom in the Bat-Cave! (Batman and Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Batman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #42 (November 1953)
The Crime Predictor! (Batman)
Comic: Comic story
Super Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #42 (December 1953)
The Human Puppets (Batman and Robin)
Comic: Comic story
Super Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #44 (February 1954)
Batman Pounds a Beat! (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Super Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #45 (March 1954)
The Batman of Yesterday (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Batman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #46 (March 1954)
The Joker's Journal! (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Colossal Comic Annual (Colour Comics, 1956 series) #1 (August 1956)
The Five Different Batmen! (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Colossal Comic (Colour Comics, 1958 series) #12 (January 1960)
The Black Diamond (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019