Lew Schwartz United States

Born
24 July 1926 in United States
Died
18 June 2011
Age
84 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Lewis Sayre Schwartz

Lew Sayre (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 11 to 20 of 96

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Batman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #14 (July 1951)
The Secret Life of the Catwoman (Batman)
Comic: Comic story
Super Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #13 (July 1951)
Song of Crime! (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Super Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #14 (August 1951)
The Man Behind the Red Hood (Batman)
Comic: Comic story
Batman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #15 (August 1951)
The Origin of Killer Moth! (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Cover
Batman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #15 (August 1951)
The Origin of Killer Moth (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Batman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #15 (August 1951)
The Wheelchair Crime Fighter
Comic: Comic story
Batman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #16 (September 1951)
The Case of the Flying Saucers (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Batman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #17 (October 1951)
The Empress of the Underworld (Batman and Robin)
Comic: Cover
Batman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #17 (October 1951)
Catwoman--Empress of the Underworld (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Batman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #17 (October 1951)
Batman's Double (Batman)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019