Lew Schwartz United States

Born
24 July 1926 in United States
Died
18 June 2011
Age
84 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Lewis Sayre Schwartz

Lew Sayre (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 91 to 96 of 96

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Colossal Comic (Colour Comics, 1958 series) #54 (August 1970)
The Carbon Copy Batman (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Giant Batman Album (Colour Comics, 1962 series) #22 (1971)
Batman of the Mounties (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Giant Batman Album (Colour Comics, 1962 series) #24 (May 1972)
The Murder of Bruce Wayne (Batman)
Comic: Comic story
Giant Flash Album (KG Murray, 1974? series) #11 (January 1974)
The Bird Sayings Crimes! (Batman)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Presents Wonder Comic Monthly (KG Murray, 1973 series) #121 (May 1975)
Batman's Backgrounds for Action (Batman)
Comic: Comic story
Batman Album (KG Murray, 1976 series) #36 (April 1977)
The Gorilla Boss of Gotham City (Batman and Robin)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019