Ira Schnapp United States

Born
10 October 1892
Died
24 July 1969 in United States
Age
76 years
Credited for

letters

art

Also known as

Israel Schnapp

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 417

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Superman All Color Comic (KG Murray, 1948 series) #9 (February 1948)
The Books That Couldn't Be Bound! (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Superman All Color Comics (Colour Comics, 1948 series) #10 (March 1948)
The Seventh Wonder of the World (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Climax Color Comic (Colour Comics, 1948 series) #10 (1948)
The Bandits and the Books (Zatara the Master Magician)
Comic: Comic story
Superman All Color Comics (Colour Comics, 1948 series) #16 (September 1948)
The Un-Super Superman! (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Superman (KGM, 1950 series) #37 (June 1950)
The Revolt of the Thought Machine (Superman)
Comic: Comic story
Batman Comics (Color Comics, 1950 series) #2 (July 1950)
Ride, Batman, Ride! (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Cover
Batman Comics (Color Comics, 1950 series) #2 (July 1950)
A Greater Detective than Batman (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Batman Comics (Color Comics, 1950 series) #3 (August 1950)
The 1,000 Secrets of the Batcave (Batman and Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Super Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #3 (September 1950)
The Historian of Crime (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Batman Comics (Color Comics, 1950 series) #4 (September 1950)
The Second Boy Wonder (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 19 Sep 2019

Last updated

  • 19 Sep 2019