Rae Herman United States

Born
9 June 1920 in United States
Died
26 December 1996 in United States
Age
76 years
Credited for

editing

Also known as

Ray Hermann (pen name)

Ray Mann (pen name)

Ray R. Hermann (pen name)

Ruth Rae Herman (birth name)

Rae Herman (common alternative)

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 8 of 8

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Love Diary (AGP, 1951? series) #3 (February 1952)
Too Young to Marry
Comic: Cover
Love Diary (AGP, 1951? series) #3 (February 1952)
Love Thief
Comic: Comic story
Love Diary (AGP, 1951? series) #3 (February 1952)
No Place for Love!
Comic: Comic story
Love Diary (AGP, 1951? series) #4 (March 1952)
Unworthy of His Love
Comic: Comic story
Love Diary (AGP, 1951? series) #4 (March 1952)
The Man of My Dreams
Comic: Comic story
Real Love (Transport, 1952 series) #1 (August 1952)
Big City Girl
Comic: Comic story
Real Love (Transport, 1952 series) #1 (August 1952)
Someday I'll Find You
Comic: Comic story
Real Love (Transport, 1952 series) #1 (August 1952)
Too Late for Love
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 4 Jan 2024

Last updated

  • 4 Jan 2024