Ray Burnley United States

Born
1902 in United States?
Died
1 September 1964 in United States
Age
61-62 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Dupree Burnley

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 351 to 360 of 360

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Mighty Comic (Murray, 1978 series) #124 (September 1978)
The Superman Book That Couldn't Be Finished (Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story
Bumper Western Album (Murray, 1978 series) #71 (December 1978)
The Time Bandits of Twin Rivers! (Hopalong Cassidy)
Comic: Comic story
Bumper Western Album (Murray, 1978 series) #71 (December 1978)
The Paleface Tribe (Tomahawk)
Comic: Comic story
Lois Lane Album (Murray, 1978 series) #128 (March 1979)
Nine Lives Has the Catwoman (Batman; Catwoman)
Comic: Comic story
Bumper Western Album (Murray, 1978 series) #72 (July 1979)
Admiral Tomahawk (Tomahawk)
Comic: Comic story
Terror Tales Album (Murray, 1978 series) #12 (September 1979)
Twenty Floors of Felony!
Comic: Comic story
Superman Presents Superboy Comic (Murray, 1976 series) #117 (October 1979)
The Great Kryptonite Mystery (Superboy, the Adventures of Superman when he was a Boy)
Comic: Comic story
Bumper Western Album (Murray, 1978 series) #74 (July 1980)
The Frontier Protection Racket! (Tomahawk)
Comic: Comic story
Bumper Western Album (Murray, 1978 series) #75 (December 1980)
The Jinx Trail! (Tomahawk)
Comic: Comic story
Superman Presents Lois Lane Album (Murray, 1981? series) #131 (May 1981)
The Reporter of 1,000 Faces! (Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 31 Jul 2019

Last updated

  • 31 Jul 2019