Joe Letterese United States

Born
14 June 1917 in United States
Died
3 June 1991 in United States
Age
73 years
Credited for

letters

Also known as

Joseph F. Letterese

Read more

alphabettenthletter.blogspot.com

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Biography

Letterese was a letterer at DC Comics from 1950 to 1992.

Showing items 1 to 10 of 369

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Wild Western (Horwitz, 1955? series) #16 (February 1950)
The Doomed Express! (Black Rider)
Comic: Comic story
Wild Western (Horwitz, 1955? series) #19 (May 1950)
Ambush! (Kid Colt)
Comic: Comic story
Wild Western (Horwitz, 1955? series) #19 (May 1950)
Man with a Gun
Comic: Comic story
Batman Comics (Color Comics, 1950 series) #1 (June 1950)
Untitled (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Cover
Batman Comics (Color Comics, 1950 series) #2 (July 1950)
Ride, Bat-Hombre, Ride (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Batman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #11 (April 1951)
The Mystery of Millionaire Island (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Batman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #16 (September 1951)
The Case of the Flying Saucers (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Super Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #18 (December 1951)
Batman II and Robin, Junior (Batman and Robin)
Comic: Comic story
Batman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #27 (August 1952)
The King of the Cats (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story
Batman (Colour Comics, 1950 series) #28 (September 1952)
The Parasols of Plunder (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 26 Jul 2019

Last updated

  • 26 Jul 2019