Ernie Bache United States

Born
20 October 1922 in United States
Died
21 August 1968 in United States
Age
45 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Ernest Bache

Lee Bachelor (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Lambiek Comiclopedia

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 25 of 54

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
The Phantom Rider (Atlas, 1954 series) #2 (April 1954)
The Book of Doom (Phantom Rider)
Comic: Comic story
The Phantom Rider (Atlas, 1954 series) #3 (June 1954)
The Coffin of Snow! (The Phantom Rider [The Ghost Rider])
Comic: Comic story
The Phantom Rider (Atlas, 1954 series) #4 (August 1954)
The Inn on Skull Mountain (Phantom Rider)
Comic: Comic story
The Phantom Rider (Atlas, 1954 series) #4 (August 1954)
The Knife in the Night! (Phantom Rider)
Comic: Comic story
The United States Marines (Cleland, 1954 series) #4 (1954)
Untitled
Comic: Cover
The Phantom Rider (Atlas, 1954 series) #5 (October 1954)
The Vulture Swoops (The Phantom Rider)
Comic: Comic story
Battle Action (Horwitz, 1954 series) #6 (1955)
Position... Hopeless!
Comic: Comic story
The Phantom Rider (Atlas, 1954 series) #9 (April 1955)
Assignment: Phantom Rider! (Phantom Rider)
Comic: Comic story
The Phantom Rider (Atlas, 1954 series) #9 (April 1955)
The Devil Tiger (Phantom Rider)
Comic: Comic story
Marines in Action (Horwitz, 1954 series) #7 (April 1955)
Combat Man
Comic: Comic story
The Phantom Rider (Atlas, 1954 series) #8 (May 1955)
Hate Town U.S.A. (The Phantom Rider)
Comic: Comic story
The Lone Wolf (Atlas, 1951? series) #53 (June 1955)
The Outlaw's Cave (Bobby Benson's B-Bar-B Riders)
Comic: Comic story
Battle Brady (Horwitz, 1955 series) #4 (July 1955)
The Serbs
Comic: Comic story
The Phantom Rider (Atlas, 1954 series) #11 (July 1955)
A real Intelligent Bear! (Windy Wales)
Comic: Comic story
Battle Brady (Horwitz, 1955 series) #8 (November 1955)
River Crossing!
Comic: Comic story
Battle! (Horwitz, 1955 series) #29 (November 1955)
Mission… Destroy!
Comic: Comic story
The Phantom Rider (Atlas, 1954 series) #17 (January 1956)
Ghost Rider vs. Frankenstein! (Ghost Rider)
Comic: Comic story
The Phantom Rider (Atlas, 1954 series) #17 (January 1956)
The Spectral Warrior! (The Ghost Rider)
Comic: Comic story
The Phantom Rider (Atlas, 1954 series) #19 (March 1956)
The Treasure Chest Mystery! (Phantom Rider)
Comic: Comic story
The Phantom Rider (Atlas, 1954 series) #19 (March 1956)
The Fastest Gunman in the Cemetary! (Tales of the Ghost Rider)
Comic: Comic story
The Phantom Rider (Atlas, 1954 series) #21 (May 1956)
The Left Boot Mystery (Phantom Rider)
Comic: Comic story
The Phantom Rider (Atlas, 1954 series) #21 (May 1956)
The Devil and Jed Gunner (Tales of the Phantom Rider)
Comic: Comic story
Battle! (Horwitz, 1955 series) #36 (June 1956)
Sammy
Comic: Comic story
Carbine Kid (Horwitz, 1956 series) #1 (September 1956)
Blind Justice! (Carbine Kid)
Comic: Cover
Carbine Kid (Horwitz, 1956 series) #1 (September 1956)
The Man in the Black Stetson (The Carbine Kid)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 24 Jul 2019

Last updated

  • 24 Jul 2019