Ernie Bache United States

Born
20 October 1922 in United States
Died
21 August 1968 in United States
Age
45 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Ernest Bache

Lee Bachelor (pen name)

Read more

GCD

Lambiek Comiclopedia

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 10 of 64

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
The Durango Kid Special (Southdown, 1953? series) #5 (July 1953)
Mosquito Expert! (Windy Wales)
Comic: Comic story
The Phantom Rider (Atlas, 1954 series) #2 (April 1954)
The Book of Doom (Phantom Rider)
Comic: Comic story
The Phantom Rider (Atlas, 1954 series) #3 (June 1954)
The Coffin of Snow! (The Phantom Rider [The Ghost Rider])
Comic: Comic story
The Phantom Rider (Atlas, 1954 series) #4 (August 1954)
The Inn on Skull Mountain (Phantom Rider)
Comic: Comic story
The Phantom Rider (Atlas, 1954 series) #4 (August 1954)
The Knife in the Night! (Phantom Rider)
Comic: Comic story
Wild Western (Transport, 1956? series) #10 (August 1954)
Justice
Comic: Comic story
The United States Marines (Cleland, 1954 series) #4 (1954)
Untitled
Comic: Cover
The Phantom Rider (Atlas, 1954 series) #5 (October 1954)
The Vulture Swoops (The Phantom Rider)
Comic: Comic story
Battle Action (Horwitz, 1954 series) #6 (1955)
Position... Hopeless!
Comic: Comic story
The Phantom Rider (Atlas, 1954 series) #9 (April 1955)
Assignment: Phantom Rider! (Phantom Rider)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 24 Jul 2019

Last updated

  • 24 Jul 2019