Terry Szenics United States

Born
26 December 1919 in Hungary
Died
6 April 1995 in United States
Age
75 years
Credited for

letters

art

Also known as

Theresa Szenics

Terezia Woik (pen name)

Theresa Cloik (pen name)

Read more

alphabettenthletter.blogspot.com

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Biography

Worked in production primarily as a letterer at Quality Comics (1943-1947), Orbit Publications (1945-1949), Archie Comics (1950-1959) and Marvel Comics (1963).

Showing items 1 to 10 of 19

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Archie's Pal Jughead Comics (HJ Edwards, 1950? series) #35 (December 1953)
Moon June Ruin (Archie's Pal Jughead)
Comic: Comic story
Archie's Pal Jughead Comics (Archie, 1955? series) #94 (November 1957)
Knick Knack Knots (Jughead)
Comic: Comic story
Pat the Brat (Archie, 1958? series) #16 (July 1959)
Cook Shnook (Pat the Brat)
Comic: Comic story
Archie's Fun Book (Archie, 1956? series) #47 (1960)
Untitled (Archie)
Comic: Cover
Climax Adventure Comic (Colour Comics, 1962 series) #4 (June 1965)
The Painter of a Thousand Perils! (The Human Torch)
Comic: Comic story
Heartbeat Romances (Colour Comics, 1965? series) #3 (1965)
Two Loves Had Helen!
Comic: Comic story
The Avengers (Newton, 1975 series) #1 (28 June 1975)
Dr. Strange Master of Black Magic! (Dr. Strange)
Comic: Comic story
The Incredible Hulk (Newton, 1975 series) #2 (5 July 1975)
Face-to-Face with the Magic of Baron Mordo!
Comic: Comic story
The Amazing Spider-Man (Newton, 1975 series) #3 (5 July 1975)
Trapped by the Carbon-Copy Man! (Thor)
Comic: Comic story
The Fantastic Four (Newton, 1975 series) #8 (1975)
The Painter of a Thousand Perils! (The Human Torch)
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 21 Jul 2019

Last updated

  • 21 Jul 2019