Rafael Astarita United States

Born
2 August 1912 in United States
Died
7 December 1994 in United States
Age
82 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Raphael Jerard Norman Astarita

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 8 of 8

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Revealing Confessions (Malian, 1950? series) #6 (January 1953)
Reckless Pickup
Comic: Comic story
Revealing Confessions (Malian, 1950? series) #7 (February 1953)
Jilted
Comic: Comic story
Revealing Confessions (Malian, 1950? series) #7 (February 1953)
Too Young for Him!
Comic: Comic story
Real Life Comics (HJ Edwards, 1953? series) #3 (1955)
Cooperstown 'Cradle of Sock'
Comic: Comic story
Jumbo Comics (HJ Edwards, 1950 series) #46 (March 1954)
Untitled (The Hawk)
Comic: Comic story
Jumbo Comics (HJ Edwards, 1950 series) #47 (April 1954)
Untitled (The Hawk)
Comic: Comic story
Romantic Love (Malian, 1951? series) #7 (July 1955)
Love Thief
Comic: Comic story
Romantic Love (Malian, 1951? series) #7 (July 1955)
The Honeymoon Is Over
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 25 Sep 2020

Last updated

  • 25 Sep 2020