Dick Rockwell United States

Born
11 December 1920
Died
18 April 2006
Age
85 years
Credited for

art

Also known as

Richard Waring Rockwell

Read more

GCD

Who's Who of American Comic Books

Showing items 1 to 6 of 6

Australian printings by date (Try a search for more information)    
Love and Romance (Frew, 1951 series) #9 (December 1951)
Desire Was My Undoing
Comic: Comic story
Police File (Rosnock, 1953? series) #5 (1953)
Chuck Dorset's Race against Death
Comic: Comic story
Movie Classics (Junior Readers, 1956 series) #4 (December 1956)
MGM's Knights of the Round Table
Comic: Comic story
Giantsize Romance Library (Frew, 1958? series) #54 (1958)
The Kiss (A True Love Story)
Comic: Comic story
Stars of Television (Magman, 1960 series) #2 (January 1961)
Knights of the Round Table
Comic: Comic story
Kid Colt Outlaw (Horwitz, 1959 series) #128 (April 1962)
Red Wolf and the Indian Massacres!
Comic: Comic story

Status

Created

  • 2 Oct 2019

Last updated

  • 2 Oct 2019